WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Oenothera parviflora L.

Common: northern eveningprimrose smallflowered eveningprimrose

Native
biennial/perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oenothera cruciata Nutt. ex G.Don var. sabulonensis Fernald
  • Oenothera cymatilis Bartlett
  • Oenothera rubricapitata R.R.Gates
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Ray Francies

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database