WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Oenothera laciniata Hill subsp. laciniata

Common: cutleaved eveningprimrose ragged eveningprimrose

Native
annual forb
blooms Jun.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oenothera laciniata Hill var. laciniata
  • Raimannia laciniata (Hill) Rose
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kitty Kohout

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database