WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Oenothera grandis (Britton) Smyth

Common: largeflowered cutleaf eveningprimrose showy eveningprimrose


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Oenothera laciniata Hill var. grandiflora (S.Watson) B.L.Rob.
  • Raimannia grandis (Britton) Rose
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database