WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Menyanthaceae

Taxon: Nymphoides peltata (Gmel.) Kuntze

Common: yellow floating heart

Introduced - locally established
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Limnanthemum peltatum Gmel.
  • Nymphoides nymphaeoides (L.) Britton
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database