WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Nymphaeaceae

Taxon: Nuphar X rubrodisca Morong X

Common: intermediate pondlily

Native
perennial aquatic
blooms Jun.-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. subsp. rubrodisca
  • Nuphar rubrodisca Morong
  • Nuphar X rubrodiscum Morong X
  • Nymphaea hybrida Peck
  • Nymphaea rubrodisca (Morong) Greene
  • Nymphozanthus rubrodiscus (Morong) Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database