WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Solanaceae

Taxon: Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.

Common: appleofPeru

Introduced - adventive
erect annual forb
plant 4"-50"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Atropa physalodes L.
  • Physalodes physalodes (L.) Britton
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database