WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.

Common: onerow yellowcress watercress

Introduced - adventive
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Nasturtium fontanum Asch. var. longisiliquum Irmisch
  • Nasturtium officinale R.Br. var. microphyllum (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Thell.
  • Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Hyl. ex A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek var. longisiliqua (Irmisch) B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database