WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Najadaceae

Taxon: Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus subsp. olivacea

Common: Guadalupe waternymph southern naiad southern waternymph

Native
annual aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus var. olivacea (Rosend. & Butters) R.R.Haynes
  • Najas olivacea Rosend. & Butters
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database