WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Najadaceae

Taxon: Najas gracillima (A.Braun ex Engelm.) Magnus

Common: slender waternymph

Native
annual aquatic
blooms Jul-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Najas indica (Willd.) Cham. var. gracillima A.Braun ex Engelm.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database