WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Haloragaceae

Taxon: Myriophyllum verticillatum L.

Common: whorled watermilfoil

Native
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Myriophyllum verticillatum L. var. cheneyi Fassett
  • Myriophyllum verticillatum L. var. intermedium W.D.J.Koch
  • Myriophyllum verticillatum L. var. pectinatum Wallr.
  • Myriophyllum verticillatum L. var. pinnatifidum Wallr.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Andrew Hipp

More Photos

View Image
Andrew Hipp


 

Specimen Scan


View Large Image
View X-Large Image

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database