WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult.

Common: blue scorpiongrass strict forgetmenot

Introduced - adventive
annual/biennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Myosotis micrantha Pall. ex Link
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database