WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Muscari neglectum Guss. ex Ten.

Common: starch grapehyacinth

Introduced - rarely escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hyacinthus racemosus L., 1753
  • Muscari atlanticum Boiss. & Reut.
  • Muscari racemosum (L.) Lam. & DC.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database