WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Muhlenbergia sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin.

Common: creeping muhly rock muhly rock satin grass

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agrostis sobolifera Muhl. ex Willd.
  • Muhlenbergia sobolifera (Muhl. ex Willd.) Trin. var. setigera Scribn.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database