WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin.

Common: marsh muhly marsh wildTimothy spiked muhly

Native
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin. var. cinnoides (Link) F.J.Herm.
  • Muhlenbergia racemosa (Michx.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. var. cinnoides (Link) B.Boivin
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Kenneth J. Sytsma

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database