WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Saxifragaceae

Taxon: Mitella X intermedia Bruhin ex Small & Rydb. (pro sp.) X

Common: intermediate miterwort


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Mitella nuda L. f. intermedia (Bruhin) Rosend.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database