WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Taxon: Mirabilis linearis (Pursh) Heimerl

Common: narrowleaved fouroclock narrowleaved umbrellawort


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Allionia linearis Pursh
  • Mirabilis hirsuta (Pursh) MacMill. var. linearis (Pursh) B.Boivin
  • Oxybaphus angustifolius Sweet
  • Oxybaphus linearis (Pursh) B.L.Rob.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database