WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Mentha X rotundifolia (L.) Huds. X

Common: apple mint

Introduced - persisting and spreading
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Mentha rotundifolia (L.) Huds.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database