WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Mentha X gracilis Sole (pro sp.) X

Common: littleleaved mint red mint

Introduced - escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Mentha cardiaca J.Gerard ex Baker
  • Mentha gentilis auct. non L.
  • Mentha X cardiaca J.Gerard ex Baker X
  • Mentha X gentilis L. var. cardiaca (J.Gerard ex Baker) B.Boivin (pro nm.) X
  • Mentha X muelleriana auct. non F.W.Schultz X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database