WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Mentha aquatica L.

Common: lemon mint water mint

Introduced - rarely escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Mentha citrata Ehrh.
  • Mentha piperita L. subsp. citrata
  • Mentha X citrata Ehrh. X
  • Mentha X piperi L. var. citrata (Ehrh.) B.Boivin (pro nm.) X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database