WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Melica smithii (Porter ex A.Gray) Vasey

Common: Smiths melic grass

Endangered
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Avena smithii Porter ex A.Gray
  • Bromelica smithii (Porter ex A.Gray) Farw.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database