WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Osmundaceae

Taxon: Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Todaro var. struthiopteris

Common: Matteuccia struthiopteris var struthiopteris

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Onoclea struthiopteris (L.) Hoffm., pro parte
  • Osmunda struthiopteris L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database