WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Matricaria recutita L.

Common: chamomile mayweed

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chamomilla chamomilla (L.) Rydb.
  • Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert
  • Matricaria chamomilla L.
  • Matricaria chamomilla L. var. coronata (J.Gay) Coss. & Germ.
  • Matricaria suaveolens L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Michael Clayton

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database