WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Malvaceae

Taxon: Malva sylvestris L.

Common: high mallow

Introduced - rarely escaped
annual/biennial/perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Malva mauritiana L.
  • Malva sylvestris L. subsp. mauritiana
  • Malva sylvestris L. var. mauritiana (L.) Boiss.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database