WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Rosaceae

Taxon: Malus sieboldii (Regel) Rehder

Common: Japanese crab Toringo crabapple

Introduced - escaped
perennial tree

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Pyrus sieboldii Regel
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Andrew Hipp

    More Photos

    View Image
    Andrew Hipp


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database