WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Malvaceae

Taxon: Malva neglecta Wallr.

Common: cheeses, common mallow

Introduced - naturalized
erect annual/biennial/perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Oct.; plant 2"-18"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Malva rotundifolia auct. non L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Stephen L. Solheim

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert Bierman


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database