WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Maianthemum trifolium (L.) Sloboda

Common: false mayflower swamp false Solomonsseal threeleaf Solomonsseal threeleaf Solomonsplume

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.; plant 4"-16"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Convallaria trifolia L.
  • Smilacina trifolia (L.) Desf.
  • Tovaria trifolia (L.) Neck. ex Baker
  • Unifolium trifolium (L.) Greene
  • Vagnera trifolia (L.) Morong
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Stephen L. Solheim

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database