WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Liliaceae

Taxon: Maianthemum racemosum (L.) Link subsp. racemosum

Common: false Solomonsseal false spikenard large false Solomonsseal Solomonsplume

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.; plant 16"-32"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Convallaria racemosa L.
  • Smilacina ciliata Desf.
  • Smilacina flexicaulis Wender.
  • Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. cylindrata Fernald
  • Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. lanceolata B.Boivin
  • Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. racemosa
  • Smilacina racemosa (L.) Desf. var. typica Fernald
  • Unifolium racemosum (L.) Britton
  • Vagnera australis Rydb.
  • Vagnera racemosa (L.) Morong
  • Vagnera retusa Raf.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Merel R. Black

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database