WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Primulaceae

Taxon: Lysimachia punctata L.

Common: garden loosestrife large yellow loosestrife spotted loosestrife

Introduced - rarely escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lysimachia punctata L. var. verticillata (M.Bieb.) Klatt
  • Lysimachia verticillata M.Bieb.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database