WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Primulaceae

Taxon: Lysimachia hybrida Michx.

Common: lowland yellow loosestrife Mississippivalley loosestrife river loosestrife

Native
perennial forb
plant 2'-5'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lysimachia ciliata L. var. validula (Greene ex Wooton & Standl.) Kearney & Peebles
  • Lysimachia lanceolata Walter subsp. hybrida
  • Lysimachia lanceolata Walter var. hybrida (Michx.) A.Gray
  • Steironema hybridum (Michx.) Raf. ex B.D.Jacks.
  • Steironema laevigatum T.J.Howell
  • Steironema lanceolatum (Walter) A.Gray var. hybridum (Michx.) A.Gray
  • Steironema validulum Greene ex Wooton & Standl.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database