WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Lycopodium lagopus (Laest. ex C.Hartm.) G.Zinserl. ex Kuzen.

Common: onecone clubmoss

Native
perennial fern ally

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. subsp. megastachyon
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. subsp. monostachyon
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. var. brevispicatum Peck
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. var. integerrimum Spring
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. var. lagopus Laest. ex C.Hartm.
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. var. megastachyon Fernald & Bissell
  • Lycopodium clavatum L. var. monostachyon Hook. & Grev.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database