WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lycopodiaceae

Taxon: Lycopodium dendroideum Michx.

Common: northern tree clubmoss roundbranched clubmoss

Native
perennial fern ally
plant 8"-12"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lycopodium obscurum L. var. dendroideum (Michx.) D.C.Eaton
  • Lycopodium obscurum L. var. hybridum Farw.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Robert W. Freckmann



View Image
Robert W. Freckmann



View Image
Robert W. Freckmann


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database