WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Taxon: Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.

Common: mulleinpink rose campion

Introduced - escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agrostemma coronaria L.
  • Coronaria coriacea (Moench) Schischk. & Gorschk.
  • Silene coronaria (L.) Clairville
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database