WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv.

Common: smallflowered wood rush


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus melanocarpus Michx.
  • Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv. subsp. melanocarpa
  • Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv. var. melanocarpa (Michx.) Buchenau
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database