WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy & Wilmott subsp. luzuloides

Common: European wood rush forest wood rush oakforest wood rush

Introduced - adventive
perennial rush

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncus luzuloides Lam.
  • Juncoides nemorosum (Pollard) Kuntze
  • Juncus nemorosus Pollard
  • Luzula albida (Hoffm.) DC.
  • Luzula nemorosa (Pollard) E.Mey., non Hornem.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database