WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Juncaceae

Taxon: Luzula bulbosa (A.W.Wood) Smyth & L.C.R.Smyth

Common: bulbous wood rush


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Juncoides bulbosum (A.W.Wood) Small
  • Luzula campestris (L.) DC. var. bulbosa A.W.Wood
  • Luzula multiflora (Ehrh.) Lej. var. bulbosa (A.W.Wood) F.J.Herm.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Robert W. Freckmann


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database