WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Lolium perenne L. subsp. perenne

Common: English rye grass perennial rye grass

Introduced - escaped
erect perennial grass
plant 15'-24'

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lolium perenne L. var. aristatum Willd.
  • Lolium perenne L. var. cristatum Pers. ex B.D.Jacks.
  • Lolium perenne L. var. perenne
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database