WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lobeliaceae

Taxon: Lobelia spicata Lam. var. spicata

Common: palespike lobelia spiked lobelia

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lobelia bracteata Small
  • Lobelia spicata Lam. var. campanulata McVaugh
  • Lobelia spicata Lam. var. originalis McVaugh
  • Lobelia spicata Lam. var. parviflora A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database