WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.

Common: seaside lobularia sweetalyssum

Introduced - escaped
annual/perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Alyssum maritimum (L.) Lam.
  • Clypeola maritima L.
  • Koniga maritima (L.) R.Br.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database