WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Plantaginaceae

Taxon: Littorella uniflora (L.) Asch. var. americana (Fernald) Gleason

Common: American shoreweed plantain shoreweed shoreweed

Native (A synonym is listed as Special Concern by WI DNR)
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Littorella americana Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert H. Read

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database