WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Orchidaceae

Taxon: Listera cordata (L.) R.Br. var. cordata

Common: heartleaf twayblade

Native
erect perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.; plant 4"-8"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bifolium cordatum (L.) Nieuwl.
  • Diphryllum cordatum (L.) Kuntze
  • Neottia cordata (L.) Rich.
  • Ophrys cordata L.
  • Pollinirhiza cordata (L.) Dulac
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert H. Read

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database