WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Linaceae

Taxon: Linum medium (Planch.) Britton var. texanum (Planch.) Fernald

Common: common yellow flax small yellow flax stiff yellow flax

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cathartolinum curtissii (Small) Small
  • Linum striatum Walter var. texanum (Planch.) B.Boivin
  • Linum virginianum L. var. texanum Planch.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database