WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. dubia

Common: false pimpernel moist bank pimpernel yellowseed false pimpernel

Native
annual forb
blooms Jun.-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gratiola attenuata Spreng.
  • Gratiola dubia L.
  • Ilysanthes attenuata (Spreng.) Small
  • Ilysanthes dubia (L.) Barnhart
  • Ilysanthes gratioloides Benth. var. depressa Suksd.
  • Ilysanthes riparia Raf.
  • Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. major (Pursh) Pennell
  • Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. riparia (Raf.) Fernald
  • Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. typica Pennell
  • Lindernia procumbens auct. non (Krock.) Philcox
  • Lindernia pyxidaria sensu Pennell, non L.
  • Lindernia pyxidaria L. var. major Pursh
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database