WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell var. anagallidea (Michx.) Cooperr.

Common: false pimpernel yellowseed false pimpernel

Native
annual forb
blooms Jul.-Aug.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gratiola anagallidea Michx.
  • Ilysanthes inequalis (Walter) Pennell
  • Lindernia anagallidea (Michx.) Pennell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database