WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill.

Common: Dalmatian toadflax

Introduced - locally established
perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Antirrhinum dalmaticum L.
  • Linaria dalmatica (L.) Mill. subsp. dalmatica
  • Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill., sensu Salamun (1951)
  • Linaria genistifolia (L.) Mill. subsp. dalmatica
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    More Photos

    View Image
    Emmet J. Judziewicz



    View Image
    Robert R. Kowal


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database