WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Leymus mollis (Trin.) Hara subsp. mollis

Common: American dune grass


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Elymus arenarius L. subsp. mollis
  • Elymus arenarius L. var. scabrinervis (Bowden) B.Boivin
  • Elymus arenarius L. var. villosus E.Mey.
  • Elymus capitatus Scribn.
  • Elymus mollis Trin.
  • Leymus arenarius (L.) Hochst. subsp. mollis
  • Leymus mollis (Trin.) Hara var. mollis
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database