WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Apiaceae

Taxon: Levisticum officinale W.D.J.Koch

Common: garden lovage


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Hipposelinum levisticum (L.) Britton & Rose
  • Levisticum paludapifolium Asch.
  • Ligusticum levisticum L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database