WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev

Common: giant daisy

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Chrysanthemum serotinum L.
  • Chrysanthemum uliginosum (Waldst.& Kit.Pers. ex Willd.) Pers.
  • Leucanthemum serotinum (L.) Stankov
  • Tanacetum serotinum (L.) Sch.Bip.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database