WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth subsp. fascicularis

Common: bearded sprangletop

Introduced - adventive
perennial grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Diplachne acuminata Nash
  • Diplachne fascicularis (Lam.) P.Beauv.
  • Leptochloa acuminata (Nash) Mohlenbr.
  • Leptochloa fascicularis (Lam.) A.Gray
  • Leptochloa fascicularis (Lam.) A.Gray var. acuminata (Nash) Gleason
  • Leptochloa fascicularis (Lam.) A.Gray var. fascicularis
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database