WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Lepidium densiflorum Schrad. var. densiflorum

Common: prairie pepperweed small peppergrass

Introduced - naturalized
annual/biennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Lepidium apetulum auct. non Willd.
  • Lepidium densiflorum Schrad. var. typicum Thell.
  • Lepidium neglectum Thell.
  • Lepidium texanum Buckley
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database