WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Lepidium campestre (L.) R.Br.

Common: fieldcress, field pepper-weed

Introduced - naturalized
erect annual/biennial forb
blooms May-Jul.; plant 6"-30"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Neolepia campestris (L.) W.A.Weber
  • Thlaspi campestre L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Richard Bauer

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert Bierman


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database